YEAR CAMPUS NAME  FIELD
Edmund A Dickson Emeriti Faculty Fellowships, 2004 -2014
2008 BERKELEY Joseph Duggan French Comparative Literature
2009 BERKELEY Robert Sawyer Engineering
2011 BERKELEY Roger Glassey Industrial Engineering, Operations Research
2012 BERKELEY Arlie Hochschild Sociology
2013 BERKELEY Jerry Cradock Spanish and Portuguese
2014 BERKELEY Alan H. Nelson English
2014 BERKELEY Joseph W. Wolf Mathematics
2006 DAVIS Dick Walters Computer Science and Medical Informatics
2009 DAVIS Emanual Epstein Plant Physiology
2011 DAVIS Robert Deriel Emergency Medicine
2011 DAVIS Charles Goldman Limnology
2011 DAVIS Karen M. Reiser UCD Health System
2011 DAVIS Robbin Thorp Entomology
2012 DAVIS Peter Hays English
2012 DAVIS Don Price History
2012 DAVIS Kurt Krieth Mathematics
2012 DAVIS Charles Halstead Internal Medicine and Nutrition
2012 DAVIS George Breuning Plant Pathology
2012 DAVIS Robert Ruck Nutrition
2012 DAVIS James Sieber Food Science and Technology
2012 DAVIS Yin Yeh Applied Science
2013 DAVIS William Jackson Chemistry
2013 DAVIS William Lasley Population and Reproduction
2013 DAVIS James Murphy Rhetoric and Communicatiom
2013 DAVIS Cal Quaiset Plant Sciences
2004 IRVINE Harold Moore Chemistry
2004 IRVINE Spencer Olin History
2007 IRVINE Barbara Hamkalo Microbiology and Biochemistry
2007 IRVINE Lyman Porter Business
2010 IRVINE Robert Folkenflick English Literature
2010 IRVINE Ellen Greenberger Physiology and Human Behavior
2013 IRVINE J. Hillis Miller English
2012 IRVINE Keith L. Nelson History
2007 LOS ANGELES Lester Breslow Public Health
2007 LOS ANGELES Arnold Band Comparative Literature
2007 LOS ANGELES Sydney Finegold Microbiology, Immunology, Molecular Genetics
2010 LOS ANGELES Malcom Cole Music
2010 LOS ANGELES H. A. Cole English
2010 LOS ANGELES Adrzej Korbonski Political Science
2010 LOS ANGELES Gary Nash History
2011 LOS ANGELES Joyce Oldham History
2011 LOS ANGELES Kenneth L. Karst Law
2011 LOS ANGELES Donald P. Tashkin Medicine
2012 LOS ANGELES Ronald M. Andersen Human Services and Sociology
2012 LOS ANGELES Wesley S. Moore Surgery
2012 LOS ANGELES Hartmut EF Scharfe Sanskrit, Pali and Indic
2012 LOS ANGELES Mel Seeman Sociology
2013 LOS ANGELES Charlotte Neuman Public Health
2013 LOS ANGELES Vuvian Sobchack Theatre Arts
2013 LOS ANGELES Lawrence Kruger Neurobiology
2014 LOS ANGELES Eric Fonkalsrud Pediatric Surgery
2014 LOS ANGELES Howard Suber Film, Theater and Television
2008 RIVERSIDE Mir S. Mulla Entomology
2009 RIVERSIDE Frederick K. Gable Music
2010 RIVERSIDE Passanta Pattaik Economics
2011 RIVERSIDE Edward Platzner Nematology and Biology
2012 RIVERSIDE George Slusser Comparative Literature
2012 RIVERSIDE Ben Stoltzfus Comparative Literature
2013 RIVERSIDE Kaathleen Montgomery Business
2004 SANTA BARBARA Barbara Voorhies Anthropology
2006 SANTA BARBARA Roberto Collins History, Culture of Sudan and East Africa
2007 SANTA BARBARA Daniel Hone Physics
2008 SANTA BARBARA Melvyn Semmel Gevirtz Graduate School of Education
2009 SANTA BARBARA Ursula Mahlendorf Germanic. Slavic, Semitic Studies
2010 SANTA BARBARA William Forge Philosophy
2011 SANTA BARBARA Mark Rose English
2012 SANTA BARBARA Daniel Morse Molecular, Cellular, Developmental Biology
2013 SANTA BARBARA Alice Condadina Theatre and Dance
2013 SANTA BARBARA Steven Fisher Molecular, Cellular, and Developmental Biology
2014 SANTA BARBARA Eduardo Orias Ecology, Evolution and Marine Biology
2007 SANTA CRUZ Harold Widom Mathematics
2011 SANTA CRUZ George Brown Physics
2011 SANTA CRUZ Donald Wiberg Electrical Englineering
2012 SANTA CRUZ Bruce Bridgeman Psychology and Psychobiology
2012 SANTA CRUZ Jonathan Beecher History
2008 SAN DIEGO Kurt Benirschke Pathology
2008 SAN DIEGO Sandy Lakoff Political Science
2009 SAN DIEGO Peter Farrell Music
2009 SAN DIEGO Robert Hamburger UCSD Health System
2011 SAN DIEGO Jerry Schneider Pediatrics
2012 SAN DIEGO Marjorie Caserio Chemistry
2012 SAN DIEGO Lea Rudee Electrica land Computer Engineering
2013 SAN DIEGO Melvin H. Green Biology
2011 SAN FRANCISCO Dilworth Cannon Orthopedic Surgery
2011 SAN FRANCISCO Nancy Bly Physics; Therapy
2011 SAN FRANCISCO Ernest Newbrun School of Dentistry
2011 SAN FRANCISCO Edward Sikles Radiology
2014 SAN FRANCISCO Michael Thaler Educator, Scientist, Physician, Historian